Cove Wednesday Mor Session November 30, 2016
Leaders after 3 boards Average: 36.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 65.97 47.50 A-10 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 55.56 40.00 A-8 Gopi Israni - Madhhao Saste
3 54.86 39.50 A-9 Paul Wang - Bert Cornelison
4 53.47 38.50 A-4 Brit Kirtland - Marila Lombrozo
5 49.31 35.50 A-5 Mike Strong - Ramin Radsan
6 48.61 35.00 A-1 Ash Chatterjee - Cay Denler
7 47.92 34.50 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
8 40.97 29.50 A-2 Helene Miller - Raya Maida
9 33.33 24.00 A-7 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 27, 2016
Leaders after 5 rounds Average: 25.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 68.00 34.00 A-6 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 54.00 27.00 A-4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
3 54.00 27.00 A-5 Jean Feinstein - Natalie Doerner
4 43.00 21.50 A-3 May Gould - Brit Kirtland
5 41.00 20.50 A-1 Ash Chatterjee - Cay Denler
6 40.00 20.00 A-2 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
Leaders after 5 rounds Average: 25.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 68.00 34.00 A-6 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 54.00 27.00 A-4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
3 54.00 27.00 A-5 Jean Feinstein - Natalie Doerner
4 43.00 21.50 A-3 May Gould - Brit Kirtland
5 41.00 20.50 A-1 Ash Chatterjee - Cay Denler
6 40.00 20.00 A-2 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
Friday, November 25, 2016
Section A
Cove Friday Morn Session November 25, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 54.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 61.59 66.52 A-5 Mike Strong - Larry Roberts
2 59.39 64.14 A-12 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
3 57.88 62.51 A-11 Marila Lombrozo - Brit Kirtland
4 57.20 61.78 A-7 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
5 53.36 57.63 A-4 Helene Miller - Raya Maida
6 50.01 54.01 A-8 Wendy Zukas - Lynne Anderson
7 48.79 52.69 A-10 Sandy Howland - Bert Cornelison
8 43.89 47.40 A-1 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
9 42.60 46.01 A-2 Rex Manley - Ash Chatterjee
10 39.46 42.62 A-9 Janet Andrews - Alice Drewelow
11 36.42 39.33 A-6 Shaen Rajan - Azim Rajan
Cove Friday Morn Session November 25, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 54.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 61.59 66.52 A-5 Mike Strong - Larry Roberts
2 59.39 64.14 A-12 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
3 57.88 62.51 A-11 Marila Lombrozo - Brit Kirtland
4 57.20 61.78 A-7 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
5 53.36 57.63 A-4 Helene Miller - Raya Maida
6 50.01 54.01 A-8 Wendy Zukas - Lynne Anderson
7 48.79 52.69 A-10 Sandy Howland - Bert Cornelison
8 43.89 47.40 A-1 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
9 42.60 46.01 A-2 Rex Manley - Ash Chatterjee
10 39.46 42.62 A-9 Janet Andrews - Alice Drewelow
11 36.42 39.33 A-6 Shaen Rajan - Azim Rajan
Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Section A North-South
Cove Wednesday Mor Session November 23, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 50.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.67 59.67 A-1 Ash Chatterjee - Jonathan Greene
2 54.17 54.17 A-3 Marila Lombrozo - Brit Kirtland
3 47.00 47.00 A-5 Madhhao Saste - Gopi Israni
4 46.83 46.83 A-2 Paul Wang - Bert Cornelison
5 42.19 42.19 A-4 Deanna Ruttenberg - Shelly Basson
Section A East-West
Cove Wednesday Mor Session November 23, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 50.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.33 58.33 A-4 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
2 57.81 57.81 A-2 Helene Miller - Raya Maida
3 53.17 53.17 A-5 Ursula Kantor - Michel Louvain
4 43.83 43.83 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 37.50 37.50 A-1 Mike Strong - Cay Denler
Cove Wednesday Mor Session November 23, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 50.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.67 59.67 A-1 Ash Chatterjee - Jonathan Greene
2 54.17 54.17 A-3 Marila Lombrozo - Brit Kirtland
3 47.00 47.00 A-5 Madhhao Saste - Gopi Israni
4 46.83 46.83 A-2 Paul Wang - Bert Cornelison
5 42.19 42.19 A-4 Deanna Ruttenberg - Shelly Basson
Section A East-West
Cove Wednesday Mor Session November 23, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 50.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.33 58.33 A-4 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
2 57.81 57.81 A-2 Helene Miller - Raya Maida
3 53.17 53.17 A-5 Ursula Kantor - Michel Louvain
4 43.83 43.83 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 37.50 37.50 A-1 Mike Strong - Cay Denler
Sunday, November 20, 2016
Section A North-South
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 20, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 65.13 109.42 A-1 Elsie Rettinghouse - Jonathan Greene
2 53.27 89.50 A-4 Ursula Kantor - Michel Louvain
3 52.68 88.50 A-6 Marsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 49.07 82.44 A-7 Nancy Hasse - Bill Hasse
5 48.07 80.75 A-8 Jeff Rogers - Salley Hale
6 45.09 75.75 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
7 43.75 73.50 A-3 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
8 42.90 72.08 A-5 Mary Jean Giotta - Peter Giotta
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 20, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 61.16 102.75 A-2 Herb Marcus - Madhhao Saste
2 53.82 90.42 A-7 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterjee
3 51.93 87.25 A-6 Susan Fakhimi - Sourena Fakhimi
4 51.54 86.58 A-8 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
5 47.62 80.00 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
6 47.02 79.00 A-1 Natalie Doerner - Elaine Marcus
7 46.73 78.50 A-5 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
8 39.82 66.89 A-4 Marion Peterson - May Gould
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 20, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 65.13 109.42 A-1 Elsie Rettinghouse - Jonathan Greene
2 53.27 89.50 A-4 Ursula Kantor - Michel Louvain
3 52.68 88.50 A-6 Marsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 49.07 82.44 A-7 Nancy Hasse - Bill Hasse
5 48.07 80.75 A-8 Jeff Rogers - Salley Hale
6 45.09 75.75 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
7 43.75 73.50 A-3 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
8 42.90 72.08 A-5 Mary Jean Giotta - Peter Giotta
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 20, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 61.16 102.75 A-2 Herb Marcus - Madhhao Saste
2 53.82 90.42 A-7 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterjee
3 51.93 87.25 A-6 Susan Fakhimi - Sourena Fakhimi
4 51.54 86.58 A-8 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
5 47.62 80.00 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
6 47.02 79.00 A-1 Natalie Doerner - Elaine Marcus
7 46.73 78.50 A-5 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
8 39.82 66.89 A-4 Marion Peterson - May Gould
Friday, November 18, 2016
SCODRES Friday 11/18/16 SANDWICHES SUNDAY 11/20/16
SANDWICHES SUNDAY SUNDAY 11/20/16
COVE Friday Aft Session November 18, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 70.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 65.50 91.70 1 1 HERB MARCUS - ELAINE MARCUS
4 57.29 80.20 2 2 URSULA KANTOR - LYNNE ANDERSON
2 47.29 66.20 3 RAMIM RADSON - Janet Andrews
5 46.57 65.20 PARI SHOJANIA - DALE HALL
3 44.07 61.70 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
6 39.07 54.70 SHELLY BASON - DIANA RUTTENBERG
COVE Friday Aft Session November 18, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 70.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 56.91 79.68 1 3 RAYA MIDA - Helene Miller
5 56.09 78.52 2 4 Mike Strong - Paul Wang
1 53.16 74.43 3 5 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
6 50.84 71.17 Madhad Saste - GOPI GO
7 46.09 64.52 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
3 44.84 62.77 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
4 42.34 59.27 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
Scores after 28 boards Average: 70.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 56.91 79.68 1 3 RAYA MIDA - Helene Miller
5 56.09 78.52 2 4 Mike Strong - Paul Wang
1 53.16 74.43 3 5 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
6 50.84 71.17 Madhad Saste - GOPI GO
7 46.09 64.52 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
3 44.84 62.77 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
4 42.34 59.27 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
Wednesday, November 16, 2016
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, November 16th
Cake will be served this Friday (November 18th) &
Sandwiches will be served this Sunday (November 20th)
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Aft Session November 16, 2016
Scores after 7 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Scores after 7 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 61.61 103.50 1 1 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
5 58.93 99.00 2 2/3 Bert Cornelison - Paul Wang
2 52.68 88.50 3/5 5/7 Ramin Radsen - Ursula Kantor
4 52.68 88.50 3/5 5/7 Robin Fischel - Carla Fischel
6 52.68 88.50 3/5 5/7 Harsha Acahya - Ramesh Acahya
7 36.61 61.50 Rex Manley - Ash Chatterjee
3 34.82 58.50 Britt Kirkland - Marilla Lambroso
1 61.61 103.50 1 1 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
5 58.93 99.00 2 2/3 Bert Cornelison - Paul Wang
2 52.68 88.50 3/5 5/7 Ramin Radsen - Ursula Kantor
4 52.68 88.50 3/5 5/7 Robin Fischel - Carla Fischel
6 52.68 88.50 3/5 5/7 Harsha Acahya - Ramesh Acahya
7 36.61 61.50 Rex Manley - Ash Chatterjee
3 34.82 58.50 Britt Kirkland - Marilla Lambroso
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Aft Session November 16, 2016
Scores after 7 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Scores after 7 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
4 58.93 99.00 1 2/3 Raya Mida - Miller Helene
2 54.17 91.00 2 4 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
7 50.00 84.00 3 Elaine Marcus - Mike Strong
1 49.70 83.50 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
5 49.40 83.00 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
6 44.35 74.50 Shelley Bason - Deanna Ruttenberg
3 43.45 73.00 Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang
4 58.93 99.00 1 2/3 Raya Mida - Miller Helene
2 54.17 91.00 2 4 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
7 50.00 84.00 3 Elaine Marcus - Mike Strong
1 49.70 83.50 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
5 49.40 83.00 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
6 44.35 74.50 Shelley Bason - Deanna Ruttenberg
3 43.45 73.00 Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang
Sunday, November 13, 2016
Section A North-South
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 13, 2016
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 57.74 97.00 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
2 56.25 94.50 A-1 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
3 56.25 94.50 A-4 Marsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 53.87 90.50 A-7 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
5 43.75 73.50 A-5 Ed Tsu - Sophie Chien
6 42.56 71.50 A-3 June Shriver - Wes Shriver
7 39.58 66.50 A-6 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterge
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 13, 2016
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 66.37 111.50 A-6 Jeff Rogers - Salley Hale
2 65.77 110.50 A-1 Helene Miller - Raya Maida
3 55.65 93.50 A-7 Candy Sharda - Satish Sharda
4 49.11 82.50 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
5 43.15 72.50 A-3 Natalie Doerner - Susan Cavalo
6 38.10 64.00 A-4 Delores Ward - Cay Denler
7 31.85 53.50 A-5 Marion Peterson - May Gould
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 13, 2016
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 57.74 97.00 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
2 56.25 94.50 A-1 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
3 56.25 94.50 A-4 Marsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 53.87 90.50 A-7 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
5 43.75 73.50 A-5 Ed Tsu - Sophie Chien
6 42.56 71.50 A-3 June Shriver - Wes Shriver
7 39.58 66.50 A-6 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterge
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session November 13, 2016
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 66.37 111.50 A-6 Jeff Rogers - Salley Hale
2 65.77 110.50 A-1 Helene Miller - Raya Maida
3 55.65 93.50 A-7 Candy Sharda - Satish Sharda
4 49.11 82.50 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
5 43.15 72.50 A-3 Natalie Doerner - Susan Cavalo
6 38.10 64.00 A-4 Delores Ward - Cay Denler
7 31.85 53.50 A-5 Marion Peterson - May Gould
Friday, November 11, 2016
scores 11/11/16 friday
Cove Friday Aft Session November 11, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 67.95 114.16 1 1 HERB MARCUS - Paul Wang
2 53.22 89.41 2 3 RAMIM RADSON - JEAN FEINSTEIN
4 52.48 88.16 3 URSULA KANTOR - LYNNE ANDERSON
6 49.80 83.67 Mike Strong - DALE HALL
3 42.80 71.91 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
5 42.74 71.81 Sonyi Adyamthaya - Vivek Adyamthaya
7 41.37 69.50 John Stevo - Ash Chatterjee
Cove Friday Aft Session November 11, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
3 55.01 92.42 1 2 Tom Sauer - Ed Tsu
5 53.08 89.17 2 4 ARLENE SPECIAL - ELAINE MARCUS
6 52.93 88.92 3 5 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 51.79 87.00 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - PARI SHOJANIA
7 50.55 84.92 Sophie Chien - Marila Lambrouska
2 47.11 79.15 RAYA MIDA - Helene Miller
1 39.34 66.09 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
Cove Friday Aft Session November 11, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 67.95 114.16 1 1 HERB MARCUS - Paul Wang
2 53.22 89.41 2 3 RAMIM RADSON - JEAN FEINSTEIN
4 52.48 88.16 3 URSULA KANTOR - LYNNE ANDERSON
6 49.80 83.67 Mike Strong - DALE HALL
3 42.80 71.91 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
5 42.74 71.81 Sonyi Adyamthaya - Vivek Adyamthaya
7 41.37 69.50 John Stevo - Ash Chatterjee
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
3 55.01 92.42 1 2 Tom Sauer - Ed Tsu
5 53.08 89.17 2 4 ARLENE SPECIAL - ELAINE MARCUS
6 52.93 88.92 3 5 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 51.79 87.00 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - PARI SHOJANIA
7 50.55 84.92 Sophie Chien - Marila Lambrouska
2 47.11 79.15 RAYA MIDA - Helene Miller
1 39.34 66.09 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
Cove Friday Aft Session November 11, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 67.95 114.16 1 1 HERB MARCUS - Paul Wang
2 53.22 89.41 2 3 RAMIM RADSON - JEAN FEINSTEIN
4 52.48 88.16 3 URSULA KANTOR - LYNNE ANDERSON
6 49.80 83.67 Mike Strong - DALE HALL
3 42.80 71.91 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
5 42.74 71.81 Sonyi Adyamthaya - Vivek Adyamthaya
7 41.37 69.50 John Stevo - Ash Chatterjee
Cove Friday Aft Session November 11, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
3 55.01 92.42 1 2 Tom Sauer - Ed Tsu
5 53.08 89.17 2 4 ARLENE SPECIAL - ELAINE MARCUS
6 52.93 88.92 3 5 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 51.79 87.00 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - PARI SHOJANIA
7 50.55 84.92 Sophie Chien - Marila Lambrouska
2 47.11 79.15 RAYA MIDA - Helene Miller
1 39.34 66.09 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
3 55.01 92.42 1 2 Tom Sauer - Ed Tsu
5 53.08 89.17 2 4 ARLENE SPECIAL - ELAINE MARCUS
6 52.93 88.92 3 5 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 51.79 87.00 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - PARI SHOJANIA
7 50.55 84.92 Sophie Chien - Marila Lambrouska
2 47.11 79.15 RAYA MIDA - Helene Miller
1 39.34 66.09 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
Wednesday, November 9, 2016
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, November 9th
Sandwiches will be served this Friday (November 11th)
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Aft Session November 9, 2016
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
3 63.00 63.00 1 2 Alice Drewelow - Marilyn Cairnes
1 50.00 50.00 2 3/4 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
4 49.50 49.50 Donna Friedman - Ursula Kantor
5 45.50 45.50 Phyllis Gold - Mo Gold
2 42.00 42.00 Elaine Marcus - Ramin Radsen
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
3 63.00 63.00 1 2 Alice Drewelow - Marilyn Cairnes
1 50.00 50.00 2 3/4 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
4 49.50 49.50 Donna Friedman - Ursula Kantor
5 45.50 45.50 Phyllis Gold - Mo Gold
2 42.00 42.00 Elaine Marcus - Ramin Radsen
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Aft Session November 9, 2016
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
4 66.00 66.00 1 1 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
1 50.00 50.00 2 3/4 Helene Miller - Raya Mida
2 49.00 49.00 Herb Marcus - Mike Strong
5 48.00 48.00 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
3 37.00 37.00 Cay Denler - Ash Chatterjee
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
4 66.00 66.00 1 1 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
1 50.00 50.00 2 3/4 Helene Miller - Raya Mida
2 49.00 49.00 Herb Marcus - Mike Strong
5 48.00 48.00 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
3 37.00 37.00 Cay Denler - Ash Chatterjee
Sunday, November 6, 2016
Section A North-South
Cove Sunday Morn Session November 6, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 62.50 75.00 A-1 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 54.17 65.00 A-3 Natalie Doerner - Marge Ajay
3 51.25 61.50 A-5 Mary Jean Giotta - Peter Giotta
4 48.75 58.50 A-6 Marie Cheyette - Carmel Pearl
5 43.75 52.50 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
6 39.58 47.50 A-4 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Morn Session November 6, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 56.25 67.50 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
2 55.83 67.00 A-1 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
3 53.75 64.50 A-6 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterge
4 51.25 61.50 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
5 42.08 50.50 A-5 Marsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
6 40.83 49.00 A-4 Marion Peterson - May Gould
Cove Sunday Morn Session November 6, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 62.50 75.00 A-1 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 54.17 65.00 A-3 Natalie Doerner - Marge Ajay
3 51.25 61.50 A-5 Mary Jean Giotta - Peter Giotta
4 48.75 58.50 A-6 Marie Cheyette - Carmel Pearl
5 43.75 52.50 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
6 39.58 47.50 A-4 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Morn Session November 6, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 56.25 67.50 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
2 55.83 67.00 A-1 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
3 53.75 64.50 A-6 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterge
4 51.25 61.50 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
5 42.08 50.50 A-5 Marsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
6 40.83 49.00 A-4 Marion Peterson - May Gould
Friday, November 4, 2016
SCORES 11/4/16
PLEASE SIGN UP FOR COVE PARTY 12/16/16 (MEMBERS ONLY) SANDWICHES 11/1116
Cove Friday Aft Session November 4, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 63.00 63.00 1 1/2 HERB MARCUS - MIMIE ANDERSON
3 54.00 54.00 2/3 4/5 URSULA KANTOR - ELAINE MARCUS
4 54.00 54.00 2/3 4/5 REX MANLEY - DONNA FRIEDMAN
5 46.50 46.50 MARILYN CAIRES - Janet Andrews
2 32.50 32.50 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
Cove Friday Aft Session November 4, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 63.00 63.00 1 1/2 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - Dale
4 56.50 56.50 2 3 Mike Strong - Paul Wang
1 48.00 48.00 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
5 41.50 41.50 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
3 41.00 41.00 Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 63.00 63.00 1 1/2 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - Dale
4 56.50 56.50 2 3 Mike Strong - Paul Wang
1 48.00 48.00 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
5 41.50 41.50 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
3 41.00 41.00 Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, November 2nd
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club November 2, 2016
Scores after 7 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 64.14 107.75 1 1 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
6 59.52 100.00 2 2 Janet Andrews - Ted Andrews
3 56.70 95.25 3 4 Bert Cornelison - Paul Wang
4 50.55 84.92 Donna Friedman - Mike Strong
2 45.09 75.75 Ramin Radsen - Ursula Kantor
5 43.80 73.58 Carmen Bianchi - Cecile Powers
7 30.21 50.75 Britt Kirkland - Marilla Lambroso
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club November 2, 2016
Scores after 7 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
3 57.79 97.08 1 3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
2 53.72 90.25 2 5 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
7 52.98 89.00 3 Billie Jorgensen - Mark Jorgensen
4 49.85 83.75 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
1 45.98 77.25 Sul Kassamali - Naz Kassamali
5 45.79 76.92 Cay Denler - Ash Chatterjee
6 43.90 73.75 Carmel Pearl - Elaine Marcus
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)