Wednesday, June 30, 2021
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, June 30th
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Sunday Scores
Cove Sunday Aft Session June 27, 2021
Leaders after 5 rounds Average: 10.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 67.50 13.50 A-1 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
2 60.00 12.00 A-3 Monica Deeks - Diana Varol
3 57.50 11.50 A-4 Pat Wilkey - Robert Mann
4 35.00 7.00 A-6 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
5 30.00 6.00 A-5 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Sunday Bridge
Thursday, June 24, 2021
Wednesday, June 23, 2021
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, June 23rd
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Sunday Scores
Cove Sunday Aft Session June 20, 2021
Leaders after 6 rounds Average: 12.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.33 14.00 A-2 Mike Strong - Pat Wilkey
2 58.33 14.00 A-3 Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang
3 50.00 12.00 A-1 Jonathan Greene - Jane Grande
4 33.33 8.00 A-4 Jeanne Seidel - Tom Seidel
Wednesday, June 16, 2021
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, June 16th
Tuesday, June 15, 2021
Sunday Scores
Section A North-South
Cove Friday Aft Session July 15, 2016
Leaders after 5 rounds Average: 50.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 54.50 54.50 A-5 Janet Andrews - Alice Drewlow
2 51.00 51.00 A-1 Jonathan Greene - Ramin Radsan
3 49.00 49.00 A-3 Mike Strong - Ash Chatterjee
4 47.40 47.40 A-2 Dale Hall - Pary Shojania
5 46.50 46.50 A-4 Ursula Kantor - Donna Friedman
Section A East-West
Cove Friday Aft Session July 15, 2016
Leaders after 5 rounds Average: 50.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 61.50 61.50 A-4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
2 56.00 56.00 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
3 52.08 52.08 A-5 Marila Lombrozo - Brit Kirtland
4 41.50 41.50 A-1 Delores Ward - Hilda Berg
5 40.50 40.50 A-3 Anne Graves - Cay Denler
Sunday Scores
Section A North-South
Cove Sunday Aft Session September 18, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 65.38 78.45 A-1 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
2 55.22 66.26 A-3 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
3 49.96 59.95 A-5 June Shriver - Wes Shriver
4 46.96 56.35 A-4 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
5 44.13 52.95 A-6 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
6 36.67 44.00 A-2 Ash Chatterjee - Cay Denler
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session September 18, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.96 71.95 A-6 Susan Fakhimi - Sourena Fakhimi
2 58.87 70.64 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
3 50.29 60.35 A-1 Candy Shadra - Satish Sharda
4 45.39 54.47 A-4 Marion Peterson - May Gould
5 44.35 53.22 A-2 Marie Cheyette - Carmel Pearl
6 40.68 48.82 A-5 Mary Koeppler - Sheila Fleet
Sunday, June 13, 2021
practice
Section A North-South
Cove Friday Aft Session February 12, 2016
Leaders after 6 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 60.37 101.42 A-1 Gail Greene - Jonathan Greene
2 55.31 92.92 A-5 Marilyn Caires - Alice Drewlow
3 52.04 87.42 A-4 Ursula Kantor - Donna Friedman
4 50.72 85.21 A-3 Thomas Goetzen - Marl Lelental
5 48.77 81.93 A-6 Paul Wang - Joe Barnheimer
6 44.34 74.49 A-7 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
7 38.24 64.24 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Sandy Howland
Section A East-West
Cove Friday Aft Session February 12, 2016
Leaders after 6 rounds Average: 84.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 63.64 106.92 A-2 Herb Marcus - Mimie Anderson
2 60.87 102.26 A-5 Pat Wilkey - Raya Maida
3 54.21 91.08 A-4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
4 45.29 76.08 A-3 Rex Manley - Elaine Marcus
5 42.80 71.90 A-7 Anne Boyer - Parke Boyer
6 41.77 70.17 A-1 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
7 41.02 68.92 A-6 Leon Hadida - Simone Hadida