Cove Sunday Aft Session June 30, 2019
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 42.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 66.07 55.50 A-8 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 55.36 46.50 A-3 Marie Cheyette - May Gould
3 53.57 45.00 A-2 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
4 52.98 44.50 A-6 Sara Fassihi - Ben Tosig
5 52.38 44.00 A-7 Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya
6 50.00 42.00 A-1 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
7 37.50 31.50 A-4 Lynne Litwiller - James Alexander
8 32.14 27.00 A-5 Betty Vorhies - Diane Knight
Sunday, June 30, 2019
June 30, 2019
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
scores Wed 6/26/19
Sunday, June 23, 2019
June 23, 2019
Cove Sunday Aft Session June 23, 2019
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 42.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.32 49.83 A-6 Sakila Patel - Aleem Patel
2 58.02 48.74 A-5 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
3 56.94 47.83 A-8 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
4 56.79 47.70 A-4 Lynne Litwiller - James Alexander
5 53.77 45.17 A-7 Satish Sharda - Candy Sharda
6 44.64 37.50 A-1 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
7 37.50 31.50 A-3 Marie Cheyette - Victor Chan
8 33.54 28.17 A-2 Diane Knight - Betty Vorhies
Friday, June 21, 2019
scores Friday 6/21/19
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Scores Wednesday 6/19/19
La Jolla Cove Bridge June 19, 2019
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 64.88 109.00 1 1 Satish Sharda - Wes Shriver
2 55.65 93.50 2 4 Bill Hasse - Nacy Hasse
7 54.17 91.00 3 5 Elsie Rettinghouse - Jane Grande
6 50.89 85.50 Shakila Patel - Saleem Patel
4 49.40 83.00 Mike Strong - Pat Wilkey
3 41.07 69.00 Sandy Howland - Kate Marlas
5 33.93 57.00 Dorit Yates - Scott Herman
La Jolla Cove Bridge June 19, 2019
Scores after 28 boards Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
5 59.23 99.50 1 2 Karen Reed - Steve Reed
6 57.14 96.00 2 3 Tom Sauer - Liz Sauer
7 53.87 90.50 3 Carolyn Berger - Benita Berkson
3 47.32 79.50 Dale Hall - Pari Shajonia
4 45.24 76.00 Marie Cheyette - Sara Fasihi
2 44.35 74.50 Victor Chan - Victor Elkins
1 42.86 72.00 John Unbewust - Dolores Ward
Sunday, June 16, 2019
June 16, 2019
Cove Sunday Aft Session June 16, 2019
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 36.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 64.58 46.50 A-7 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 59.72 43.00 A-2 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
3 56.25 40.50 A-8 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
4 53.47 38.50 A-10 Sakila Patel - Aleem Patel
5 52.08 37.50 A-5 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
6 50.00 36.00 A-9 Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya
7 38.89 28.00 A-1 James Alexander - Lynne Litwiller
8 38.19 27.50 A-4 Victor Chan - Marie Cheyette
9 36.81 26.50 A-3 Betty Vorhies - Diane Knight
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Re: scores Friday 6/14/19
Cove Friday Aft Session June 14, 2019Scores after 25 boards Average: 25.0 Section BPair Pct Score Rank2 61.00 30.50 1 Mike Strong - Pat Wilkey5 60.00 30.00 2 Monica Deeks - Hatch6 50.00 25.00 Herb Marcus - Mimie Anderson3 45.00 22.50 Sandy Howland - Kate Marlas1 43.00 21.50 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali4 41.00 20.50 Lynne Litwiler - Donna Russell
Friday, June 14, 2019
scores Friday 6/14/19
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, June 12th
Sunday, June 9, 2019
June 9, 2019
Cove Sunday P.M. Session June 9, 2019
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 42.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 72.62 61.00 A-8 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 61.31 51.50 A-7 Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya
3 51.79 43.50 A-2 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
4 48.81 41.00 A-5 James Alexander - Lynne Litwiller
5 46.43 39.00 A-6 Sakila Patel - Aleem Patel
6 45.83 38.50 A-4 Sheila Fleet - Mary Keppler
7 45.24 38.00 A-1 Victor Chan - Mike Strong
8 27.98 23.50 A-3 Diane Knight - Betty Vorhies
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Re: scores Friday 6/6/19
Cove Friday Aft Session June 7, 2019Scores after 25 boards Average: 25.0 Section BPair Pct Score Rank6 63.00 31.50 1 Herb Marcus - Mimie Anderson5 53.00 26.50 2 Elaine Marcus - Ursula Kantor4 52.00 26.00 Monica Deeks - Cathy Hatch2 47.00 23.50 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu1 45.00 22.50 Sul Kassamali - Victor Chan3 40.00 20.00 Lynne Litwiler - Donna Russell
Friday, June 7, 2019
scores Friday 6/6/19
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, June 5th
Sunday, June 2, 2019
June 2, 2019
Cove Sunday Morn Session June 2, 2019
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 54.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.25 63.99 A-2 Bill Hasse - Nancy Hasse
2 58.99 63.71 A-9 Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya
3 56.13 60.62 A-3 Victor Elkind - Pat Wilkey
4 55.60 60.05 A-12 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
5 52.71 56.93 A-8 Donna Russell - Berdie Pime
6 51.44 55.56 A-6 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
7 46.75 50.49 A-1 Mike Strong - May Gould
8 45.44 49.08 A-7 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
9 43.89 47.40 A-11 Sakila Patel - Aleem Patel
10 43.64 47.13 A-4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
11 36.98 39.94 A-10 Lynne Litwiller - James Alexander