Section A
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 30, 2016
Leaders after 2 boards Average: 54.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 60.19 65.00 A-4 Herb Marcus - Elsie Rettinghouse
2 57.38 61.97 A-11 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
3 55.26 59.68 A-12 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
4 54.75 59.13 A-1 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
5 54.67 59.04 A-2 Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang
6 49.44 53.39 A-9 Elaine Marcus - Natalie Doerner
7 47.35 51.14 A-3 Carmel Pearl - Marie Cheyette
8 47.01 50.77 A-10 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
9 45.89 49.56 A-8 Cay Denler - Ash Chatterge
10 45.33 48.96 A-7 Marion Peterson - May Gould
11 32.81 35.44 A-6 Hilda Berg - Delores Ward
Sunday, October 30, 2016
Friday, October 28, 2016
scores FRIDAY OCT 28 SUNDAY 10 /30 SANDWICHES WED. PIZZA NOV. 2 PIZZA FIRST COME FIRST SERVED
Cove Friday Aft Session October 28, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 64.26 64.26 1 1 HERB MARCUS - PARI SHOJANIA
2 54.76 54.76 2 3 RAMIM RADSON - Janet Andrews
3 50.26 50.26 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
5 47.26 47.26 MARILYN CAIRES - Alice Drewelow
4 32.07 32.07 DONNA FRIEDMAN - REX MANLEY
Cove Friday Aft Session October 28, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 59.76 59.76 1 2 Elaine Marcus - Mimi
5 52.72 52.72 2 4 Mike Strong - Paul Wang
1 52.26 52.26 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
3 48.26 48.26 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
4 37.26 37.26 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 59.76 59.76 1 2 Elaine Marcus - Mimi
5 52.72 52.72 2 4 Mike Strong - Paul Wang
1 52.26 52.26 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
3 48.26 48.26 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
4 37.26 37.26 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
Re: scores 10/26/16 Wed. SANDWICHES SUNDAY OCT 30 SANDWICHES COME AND GET IT
NEXT WED. NOV 2 PIZZA COME AND GET IT
On Wednesday, October 26, 2016 4:27 PM, Herb Marcus <herb.marcus@yahoo.com> wrote:
Cove Wednesday Aft Session October 26, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 61.98 61.98 1 2 HERB MARCUS - PARI SHOJANIA
2 57.17 57.17 2 3 RAMIM RADSON - Mike Strong
5 55.50 55.50 4 Paul Wang - Bert Conelison
3 41.83 41.83 DONNA FRIEDMAN - URSULA KANTOR
4 33.33 33.33 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
Cove Wednesday Aft Session October 26, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 62.17 62.17 1 1 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
3 53.13 53.13 2 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 49.50 49.50 CAY DENLER - Ash
4 43.83 43.83 REX MANLEY - ELAINE MARCUS
2 41.15 41.15 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 62.17 62.17 1 1 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
3 53.13 53.13 2 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 49.50 49.50 CAY DENLER - Ash
4 43.83 43.83 REX MANLEY - ELAINE MARCUS
2 41.15 41.15 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
scores 10/26/16 Wed. SANDWICHES SUNDAY OCT 30 SANDWICHES COME AND GET IT
Cove Wednesday Aft Session October 26, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 61.98 61.98 1 2 HERB MARCUS - PARI SHOJANIA
2 57.17 57.17 2 3 RAMIM RADSON - Mike Strong
5 55.50 55.50 4 Paul Wang - Bert Conelison
3 41.83 41.83 DONNA FRIEDMAN - URSULA KANTOR
4 33.33 33.33 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
Cove Wednesday Aft Session October 26, 2016
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 62.17 62.17 1 1 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
3 53.13 53.13 2 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 49.50 49.50 CAY DENLER - Ash
4 43.83 43.83 REX MANLEY - ELAINE MARCUS
2 41.15 41.15 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 62.17 62.17 1 1 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
3 53.13 53.13 2 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 49.50 49.50 CAY DENLER - Ash
4 43.83 43.83 REX MANLEY - ELAINE MARCUS
2 41.15 41.15 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
Friday, October 21, 2016
scores 10/21/16 No game Sunday 10/23/26
Cove Friday Aft Session October 21, 2016
Scores after 30 boards Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 69.45 69.45 1 1 RAMIM RADSON - JEAN FEINSTEIN
1 63.32 63.32 2 3 HERB MARCUS - ELAINE MARCUS
4 45.34 45.34 DONNA FRIEDMAN - URSULA KANTOR
5 45.05 45.05 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
3 27.22 27.22 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
Cove Friday Aft Session October 21, 2016
Scores after 30 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
4 63.35 63.35 1 2 Madhad Saste - Gopi Israni
3 59.82 59.82 2 4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 50.08 50.08 DALE HALL - PARI SHOJANIA
1 46.63 46.63 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
6 41.50 41.50 CARMEL PEARL - MARIE CHEYETTE
2 36.65 36.65 Sourence Fakhimi - Sourence Fakhimi
Scores after 30 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
4 63.35 63.35 1 2 Madhad Saste - Gopi Israni
3 59.82 59.82 2 4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 50.08 50.08 DALE HALL - PARI SHOJANIA
1 46.63 46.63 Sophie Chien - Elise Baini
6 41.50 41.50 CARMEL PEARL - MARIE CHEYETTE
2 36.65 36.65 Sourence Fakhimi - Sourence Fakhimi
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, October 19th
There will be a free bridge lesson next Wednesday (October 26th) at 10:45. The topic is yet to be determined. If you have any suggestions, please let us know.
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Aft Session October 19, 2016
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 62.75 62.75 1 1 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
2 53.76 53.76 2 4 Ramin Radsen - Ash Chatterjee
3 52.63 52.63 Robin Fischel - Carla Fischel
4 47.75 47.75 Donna Friedman - Ursula Kantor
6 46.00 46.00 Lina Nakhleh - Elise Baini
5 37.13 37.13 Marilla Lambroso - Britt Kirkland
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 62.75 62.75 1 1 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
2 53.76 53.76 2 4 Ramin Radsen - Ash Chatterjee
3 52.63 52.63 Robin Fischel - Carla Fischel
4 47.75 47.75 Donna Friedman - Ursula Kantor
6 46.00 46.00 Lina Nakhleh - Elise Baini
5 37.13 37.13 Marilla Lambroso - Britt Kirkland
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Aft Session October 19, 2016
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 60.13 60.13 1 2 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
5 58.63 58.63 2 3 Susan Fakimi - Pari Shojania
1 50.38 50.38 Seth Herndon - Elaine Marcus
4 46.00 46.00 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
3 44.13 44.13 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
6 40.75 40.75 Billie Jorgenson - Mark Jorgenson
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 60.13 60.13 1 2 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
5 58.63 58.63 2 3 Susan Fakimi - Pari Shojania
1 50.38 50.38 Seth Herndon - Elaine Marcus
4 46.00 46.00 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
3 44.13 44.13 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
6 40.75 40.75 Billie Jorgenson - Mark Jorgenson
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Section A North-South
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 16, 2016
Leaders after 6 rounds Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 55.00 66.00 A-1 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 55.00 66.00 A-3 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
3 50.42 60.50 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
4 49.17 59.00 A-4 Natalie Doerner - Marge Ajay
5 47.50 57.00 A-6 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
6 42.92 51.50 A-5 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterjee
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 16, 2016
Leaders after 6 rounds Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 62.08 74.50 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elsie Rettinghouse
2 52.08 62.50 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
3 52.08 62.50 A-4 Susan Fakhimi - Sourena Fakhimi
4 48.33 58.00 A-5 Marie Cheyette - Berdie Pime
5 42.92 51.50 A-6 May Gould - Marion Peterson
6 42.50 51.00 A-1 Elaine Marcus - Seth Herndon
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 16, 2016
Leaders after 6 rounds Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 55.00 66.00 A-1 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 55.00 66.00 A-3 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
3 50.42 60.50 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
4 49.17 59.00 A-4 Natalie Doerner - Marge Ajay
5 47.50 57.00 A-6 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
6 42.92 51.50 A-5 Omar Shariff - Ash Chatterjee
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 16, 2016
Leaders after 6 rounds Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 62.08 74.50 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elsie Rettinghouse
2 52.08 62.50 A-3 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
3 52.08 62.50 A-4 Susan Fakhimi - Sourena Fakhimi
4 48.33 58.00 A-5 Marie Cheyette - Berdie Pime
5 42.92 51.50 A-6 May Gould - Marion Peterson
6 42.50 51.00 A-1 Elaine Marcus - Seth Herndon
Friday, October 14, 2016
scores 10/14/16 Birthday cake next Friday
Cove Friday Aft Session October 14, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 70.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 69.64 97.50 1 1 HERB MARCUS - MIMIE ANDERSON
2 54.29 76.00 2 5 RAMIM RADSON - JEAN FEINSTEIN
6 48.21 67.50 3 Bill Ashbee - Nettie
5 47.86 67.00 Mike Strong - DALE HALL
4 41.79 58.50 DONNA FRIEDMAN - URSULA KANTOR
3 38.21 53.50 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
Cove Friday Aft Session October 14, 2016
Scores after 28 boards Average: 70.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
5 61.66 86.33 1 2 Madhad Saste - Gopi Israni
2 57.91 81.08 2 3 Ann Locsl - Michael
3 55.00 77.00 3 4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
1 52.50 73.50 ELAINE MARCUS - ARLENE SPECIAL
4 47.91 67.08 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
7 38.34 53.67 CARMEL PEARL - Michel Louvain
6 36.66 51.33 John Stevo - Ash Chatterjee
Scores after 28 boards Average: 70.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
5 61.66 86.33 1 2 Madhad Saste - Gopi Israni
2 57.91 81.08 2 3 Ann Locsl - Michael
3 55.00 77.00 3 4 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
1 52.50 73.50 ELAINE MARCUS - ARLENE SPECIAL
4 47.91 67.08 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
7 38.34 53.67 CARMEL PEARL - Michel Louvain
6 36.66 51.33 John Stevo - Ash Chatterjee
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: WQednesday, October 12th
Pizza will be served this Friday (October 14th)
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club October 12, 2016
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
5 59.50 59.50 1 1/2 Mike Strong - Seth Herndon
1 56.00 56.00 2 3 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
2 51.50 51.50 Ramin Radsen - Ash Chatterjee
4 50.50 50.50 Ursula Kantor - Donna Friedman
3 32.50 32.50 Carolyn Berger - Benita Berkson
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club October 12, 2016
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 59.50 59.50 1 1/2 Sul Kassamali - Naz Kassamali
5 55.50 55.50 2 4 Bill Ashbee - Nettie Ashbee
4 47.00 47.00 Madhao Saste - Gope Israni
3 44.50 44.50 Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang
2 43.50 43.50 Bert Cornelison - Paul Wang
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Section A North-South
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 9, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.33 70.00 A-5 Natalie Doerner - Marge Ajay
2 54.00 64.80 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
3 52.18 62.61 A-1 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
4 48.58 58.30 A-6 Candy Shadra - Satish Sharda
5 48.17 57.80 A-4 Mary Jean Giotta - Peter Giotta
6 38.83 46.60 A-3 Mimie Anderson - Eric Holtsmark
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 9, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 60.17 72.20 A-3 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
2 56.00 67.20 A-6 Sourena Fakhimi - Susan Fakhimi
3 52.18 62.61 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
4 49.50 59.40 A-5 Michel Louvain - Carmel Pearl
5 42.92 51.50 A-4 Jeanne Seidel - Tom Seidel
6 39.33 47.20 A-1 Mary Koeppler - Sheila Fleet
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 9, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 58.33 70.00 A-5 Natalie Doerner - Marge Ajay
2 54.00 64.80 A-2 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
3 52.18 62.61 A-1 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
4 48.58 58.30 A-6 Candy Shadra - Satish Sharda
5 48.17 57.80 A-4 Mary Jean Giotta - Peter Giotta
6 38.83 46.60 A-3 Mimie Anderson - Eric Holtsmark
Section A East-West
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 9, 2016
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 60.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 60.17 72.20 A-3 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
2 56.00 67.20 A-6 Sourena Fakhimi - Susan Fakhimi
3 52.18 62.61 A-2 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
4 49.50 59.40 A-5 Michel Louvain - Carmel Pearl
5 42.92 51.50 A-4 Jeanne Seidel - Tom Seidel
6 39.33 47.20 A-1 Mary Koeppler - Sheila Fleet
Friday, October 7, 2016
scores 10/7/16 Pizza Octobrt 14,2016
Cove Friday Aft Session October 7, 2016
Scores after 32 boards Average: 84.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
5 65.92 110.75 1 1 MARILYN CAIRES - Alice Drewelow
1 65.39 109.86 2 2 HERB MARCUS - MIMIE ANDERSON
3 61.48 103.28 3 3 URSULA KANTOR - ELAINE MARCUS
7 41.30 69.39 Ash Chatterjee - John Stevo
4 41.08 69.02 DONNA FRIEDMAN - REX MANLEY
2 37.21 62.51 RAMIM RADSON - Marlene Adelman
6 35.53 59.69 Britt Kirkland - Marila Lambrouska
Cove Friday Aft Session October 7, 2016
Scores after 32 boards Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
6 58.27 97.90 1 4 Madhad Saste - Isrami
5 55.15 92.66 2 5 Paul Wang - Mike Strong
1 54.03 90.77 3 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
4 50.62 85.04 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
7 50.57 84.95 Joe Kyrillos - Marge
3 50.45 84.76 Ann Locsl - Michael
2 41.49 69.71 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - DALE HALL
8 40.29 67.68 Ceceil Powers - Carmen Bianchi
Scores after 32 boards Average: 84.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
6 58.27 97.90 1 4 Madhad Saste - Isrami
5 55.15 92.66 2 5 Paul Wang - Mike Strong
1 54.03 90.77 3 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
4 50.62 85.04 Sandy Howland - Bert Conelison
7 50.57 84.95 Joe Kyrillos - Marge
3 50.45 84.76 Ann Locsl - Michael
2 41.49 69.71 ELSIE RETTINGHOUSE - DALE HALL
8 40.29 67.68 Ceceil Powers - Carmen Bianchi
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, October 5th
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Mor Session October 5, 2016
Scores after 9 rounds Average: 54.0 Section A
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
4 59.26 64.00 1 1 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
11 58.85 63.56 2 2 Ramin Radsen - Ursula Kantor
10 57.30 61.88 3 3 Carla Fischel - Robin Fischel
2 55.56 60.00 4 4 Donna Friedman - Mike Strong
5 54.69 59.06 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
9 50.00 54.00 Paul Wang - Bert Conelison
1 48.96 52.88 Sul Kassamali - Naz Kassamali
6 46.35 50.06 Joe Kyrillos - Margot Kyrillos
8 40.10 43.31 Elaine Marcus - Carmel Pearl
12 39.58 42.75 Britt Kirkland - Lambrozo Marillo
7 37.50 40.50 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
Scores after 9 rounds Average: 54.0 Section A
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
4 59.26 64.00 1 1 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
11 58.85 63.56 2 2 Ramin Radsen - Ursula Kantor
10 57.30 61.88 3 3 Carla Fischel - Robin Fischel
2 55.56 60.00 4 4 Donna Friedman - Mike Strong
5 54.69 59.06 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
9 50.00 54.00 Paul Wang - Bert Conelison
1 48.96 52.88 Sul Kassamali - Naz Kassamali
6 46.35 50.06 Joe Kyrillos - Margot Kyrillos
8 40.10 43.31 Elaine Marcus - Carmel Pearl
12 39.58 42.75 Britt Kirkland - Lambrozo Marillo
7 37.50 40.50 Benita Berkson - Carolyn Berger
Sunday, October 2, 2016
Section A
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 2, 2016
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 54.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 70.31 75.94 A-9 Candy Shadra - Satish Sharda
2 59.38 64.13 A-8 Martha Larkin - Craig Craig
3 58.33 63.00 A-12 Ash Chatterjee - Jonathan Greene
4 56.77 61.31 A-11 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
5 54.69 59.06 A-1 Susan Fakhimi - Sourena Fakhimi
6 50.00 54.00 A-7 Marion Peterson - May Gould
7 45.83 49.50 A-2 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
8 45.83 49.50 A-10 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
9 38.89 42.00 A-4 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
10 38.43 41.50 A-6 Marie Cheyette - Davie Salem
11 34.38 37.13 A-3 Andrea Hagar - Dean Gilmore
Cove Sunday Aft Session October 2, 2016
Leaders after 9 rounds Average: 54.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 70.31 75.94 A-9 Candy Shadra - Satish Sharda
2 59.38 64.13 A-8 Martha Larkin - Craig Craig
3 58.33 63.00 A-12 Ash Chatterjee - Jonathan Greene
4 56.77 61.31 A-11 Ramin Radsan - Jean Feinstein
5 54.69 59.06 A-1 Susan Fakhimi - Sourena Fakhimi
6 50.00 54.00 A-7 Marion Peterson - May Gould
7 45.83 49.50 A-2 Ursula Kantor - Dan Bloch
8 45.83 49.50 A-10 Mike Strong - Dale Hall
9 38.89 42.00 A-4 Herb Marcus - Elaine Marcus
10 38.43 41.50 A-6 Marie Cheyette - Davie Salem
11 34.38 37.13 A-3 Andrea Hagar - Dean Gilmore
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)