Friday, January 31, 2020
scores 1/31/20 SANDWICHES WED. 2/5/20
Scores after 25 boards Average: 10.0 Section B
Pair Pct Score Rank
4 67.50 13.50 1/2 Raya Mida - Pat Wilkey
6 67.50 13.50 1/2 Herb Marcus - Pari Shojania
2 45.00 9.00 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
1 35.00 7.00 Sul Kaaamali - Ka
3 35.00 7.00 Marilla Lambrozo - Susan Fakhimi
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, January 29th
Sunday, January 26, 2020
January 26, 2020
Cove Sunday Aft Session January 26, 2020
Leaders after 7 rounds Average: 42.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 69.64 58.50 A-8 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 58.93 49.50 A-2 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
3 58.93 49.50 A-4 Michael Schlumpf - Mike Strong
4 44.64 37.50 A-5 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
5 44.64 37.50 A-7 Sakila Patel - Aleem Patel
6 43.45 36.50 A-1 Ramesh Acharya - Dale Hall
7 41.07 34.50 A-6 Lynne Litwiller - James Alexander
8 38.69 32.50 A-3 Herb Marcus - Raya Mida
Friday, January 24, 2020
scores Friday 1/24/20 SANDWICHES SUNDAY 1/26/20
Scores after 28 boards Average: 24.0 Section B
Pair Pct Score Rank
1 59.38 28.50 1/2 Sul Ka - Naz Kassamali
7 59.38 28.50 1/2 Herb Marcus - Pari Shojania
6 53.27 25.57 3 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
3 51.15 24.55 Raya Mida - Ramesh Acharya
2 48.96 23.50 Roger Plumb
5 48.96 23.50 David Lasensky - Ruth Strich
8 28.27 13.57 Iris Klipp - Victor Chan
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, January 22nd
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Scores 1/19/2020
Cove Sunday Morn Session January 19, 2020
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 24.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 57.29 27.50 A-8 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
2 55.21 26.50 A-6 Michael Schlumpf - Pat Wilkey
3 53.13 25.50 A-7 Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya
4 52.17 25.04 A-1 Victor Chan - Raya Mida
5 50.00 24.00 A-5 Sue Helm - Susan Welsch
6 47.83 22.96 A-3 Lynne Litwiller - James Alexander
7 34.38 16.50 A-2 Mary Keppler - Sheila Fleet
Friday, January 17, 2020
scores Friday 1/17/20
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 65.50 65.50 1 1 Herb Marcus - Raya Mida
2 62.00 62.00 2 2 Thomas Goetzen
4 44.50 44.50 Marilla Lambrozo - Sourena Fakhimi
3 40.50 40.50 Victor Chan - Iris Klipp
5 37.50 37.50 Uraula Kantor - Michel Lourain
Cove Friday Aft Session January 17, 2020
Scores after 25 boards Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 57.50 57.50 1 3 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
5 55.50 55.50 2 4 Rob Ro - Mike Sch
1 48.50 48.50 Sul Kaaamali - Naz Kassamali
3 48.00 48.00 Harsha Ac - Ramesh Ac
4 40.50 40.50 Chelle Stillman - Marvin Stjill,an
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Scores: Wednesday, January 15th
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A North-South
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
1 63.50 63.50 1/2 1/2 Tom Sauer - Scott Farr
2 63.50 63.50 1/2 1/2 Carla Fischel - Robin Fischel
4 44.50 44.50 Cay Denler - Mike Strong
5 41.00 41.00 Iris Klipp - Victor Chan
3 37.50 37.50 Sandy Howland - Kate Marlas
La Jolla Cove Bridge Club Wednesday Aft Session January 15, 2020
Scores after 5 rounds Average: 50.0 Section A East-West
Pair Pct Score Rank O/A
2 57.50 57.50 1 3 Herb Marcus - Pat Wilkey
1 53.50 53.50 2 4 Sul Kassamali - Naz Kassamali
5 49.50 49.50 Leon Haddida - Simone Haddida
3 46.00 46.00 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 43.50 43.50 John Unbewust - Raya Mida
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Results 1/12/2020
Cove Sunday Aft Session January 12, 2020
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 24.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 62.50 30.00 A-6 Ed Tsu - Michael Schlumpf
2 57.29 27.50 A-2 Pat Wilkey - Mike Strong
3 50.00 24.00 A-7 Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya
4 48.96 23.50 A-1 Victor Chan - Raya Mida
5 48.96 23.50 A-8 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
6 41.67 20.00 A-3 Lynne Litwiller - James Alexander
7 40.63 19.50 A-4 Susan Welsch - Sue Helm
Friday, January 10, 2020
scores Friday 1/1o/2o SANDWICHES FRIDAY 1/17/20 SANDWICHES FRIDAY 1/17/20
Scores after 28 boards Average: 24.0 Section B
Pair Pct Score Rank
8 60.42 29.00 1 Herb Marcus - Raya Mida
2 54.17 26.00 2 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
4 53.13 25.50 3 Leon Hadida - Simone Hadida
3 50.00 24.00 Robert Ross - Schlumph
7 46.88 22.50 Dale Hall - Mike Strong
1 42.71 20.50 Victor Ch - Lynn Li
6 42.71 20.50 Uraula Kantor - Michel Lourain
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
scores Wed 1/8/20
Scores after 27 boards Average: 54.0 Section B
Pair Pct Score Rank
12 64.19 69.33 1 Herb Marcus - Mike Strong
4 63.08 68.13 2 Harsha Acharya
3 55.60 60.05 3 Pat Wjllkey - Michael Sc
9 52.71 56.93 4 Susan Fa - Marilla La
11 51.63 55.76 Carla Fischel - Robin ;fischel
2 50.92 54.99 Bert Co - Paul Wang
1 46.35 50.06 Sul Kaaamali - Naz Ka
8 44.93 48.52 Ed Tsu - John Un
6 44.80 48.38 Caroline Berger - Benita Berkson
10 38.68 41.77 Saleem Patel - Sh Patel
7 36.33 39.24 Raya Mida - Vic Chan
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Scores 1/5/20
Cove Sunday Aft Session January 5, 2020
Leaders after 0 boards Average: 25.0
Place Pct Score Pair
1 59.50 29.75 A-1 Pat Wilkey - Mike Strong
2 57.50 28.75 A-5 Ramesh Acharya - Harsha Acharya
3 48.96 24.48 A-3 Lynne Litwiller - James Alexander
4 48.50 24.25 A-2 Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu
5 43.76 21.88 A-4 Victor Chan - Raya Mida
6 41.50 20.75 A-6 Jane Grande - Jonathan Greene
Friday, January 3, 2020
scores Friday 1/3/20
Scores after 25 boards Average: 25.0 Section B
Pair Pct Score Rank
3 58.34 29.17 1 Herb Marcus - Raya Mida
2 55.24 27.62 2 Naz Kassamali - Sul Kassamali
1 53.40 26.70 Harsha Acharya - Ramesh Acharya
5 52.50 26.25 Mark Lelental - Kojen
6 48.96 24.48 Victor Chan - Iris Klipp
4 33.34 16.67 Dale Hall - Mike Strong